Venues and Times

Click here to return to the main JRPC page.

 

Performance Centes 2016-17

There will be 8 Performance Centres which will be accessible to those in the South:

Caterham
Caterham School Harestone Valley Road, Caterham CR3 6YB
Feb 13
Woldingham School  Marden Park, Woldingham, CR3 7LR evenings Jan-Mar
Haslemere  Haslemere HC Woolmer Hill Road, Haslemere, GU27 1QB evenings meet at the sports centre
Northwood Merchant Taylors' School Moor Park, Northwood, HA6 2HT operated by the East
Reading Radley College (boys)
Kennigton Road, Abingdon, OX14 2HR
Slough HC (girls)
Upton Park Road, Slough, SL3 7LT
South Midlands Warwick School Myrton Road, Warwick, CV34 6PP Operated by the Midlands
Southampton Wellington Sports Groud (KES) Stoneham Lane, Eastleigh SO50 9HT
Tonbridge Tonbridge School London Road, Tonbridge, TN10 3AD
Weybridge St George's College Weybridge Road, Addlestone, KT15 2QS Evenings: No admittance on-site before 18:30

Session Times

Caterham Haslemere Reading
09 Jan Boys Trg Woldingham 19:00-2100 Haslemere 18:00-20:00 Slough HC 19:00-21:00
16 Jan Girls Trg Woldingham 19:00-2100 Haslemere 18:00-20:00 Slough HC 19:00-21:00
30 Jan Boys Trg Woldingham 19:00-2100 Haslemere 18:00-20:00 Radley 18:30-20:30
06 Feb Girls Trg Woldingham 19:00-2100 Haslemere 18:00-20:00 Slough HC 19:00-21:00
13 Feb Boys Trg Caterham 10:00-tbc Haslemere 10:00-16:00 Radley 10:00-16:00
Girls Trg Caterham 12:00-tbc Haslemere 12:00-18:00 Slough HC 12:00-18:00
27 Feb Boys Trg Woldingham 19:00-2100 Haslemere 18:00-20:00 Radley 18:30-20:30
13 Mar Girls Trg Woldingham 19:00-2100 Haslemere 18:00-20:00 Slough HC 19:00-21:00
19 Mar Boys CC Northwood see below Clifton Coll see below Warwick see below
Girls CC Haberdahers' see below Taunton see below Cokethorpe see below
03 Apr Boys Trg tbc Haslemere 19:00-21:00 Radley 18:30-20:30
10 Apr Girls Trg tbc Haslemere 19:00-21:00 Slough HC 19:00-21:00
07 May Boys Mat Caterham see below Southampton see below Reading HC see below
Girls Mat Christ's Hospital
see below Haslemere see below Weybridge see below
15 May Boys Trg Caterham 19:00-2100 Haslemere 19:00-21:00 Radley 18:30-20:30
29 May Girls Trg Caterham 19:00-2100 Haslemere tbc Slough HC 19:00-21:00
18 Jun Boys Trg Caterham 12:00-18:00 Haslemere 12:00-18:00 Radley 12:00-18:00
Girls Trg Caterham 10:00-16:00 Haslemere 10:00-16:00 Slough HC 10:00-16:00
26 Jun Boys Trg Caterham 19:00-2100 Haslemere 19:00-21:00 Radley 18:30-20:30
02 Jul Boys CC Northwood see below Clifton Coll see below Warwick see below
Girls CC Oaklands see below Bath Uni see below Oxford Hawks see below
03 Jul Girls Trg Caterham 19:00-21:00 Haslemere 19:00-21:00 Slough HC 19:00-21:00
08 Jul Boys Trg tbc 10:00-tbc Haslemere 10:00-16:00 Radley 10:00-16:00
Girls Trg tbc 12:00-tbc Haslemere 12:00-18:00 Slough HC 12:00-18:00
09 Jul Boys CC Northwood see below Clifton Coll see below Warwick see below
Girls CC Oaklands see below Bath Uni see below Oxford Hawks see below
Southampton Tonbridge Weybridge
09 Jan Boys Trg Southampton 18:30-20:30 Tonbridge 19:00-21:00 Weybridge 19:00-21:00
16 Jan Girls Trg Southampton 18:30-20:30 Tonbridge 19:00-21:00 Weybridge 19:00-21:00
30 Jan Boys Trg Southampton 18:30-20:30 Tonbridge 19:00-21:00 Weybridge 19:00-21:00
06 Feb Girls Trg Southampton 18:30-20:30 Tonbridge 19:00-21:00 Weybridge 19:00-21:00
13 Feb Boys Trg Trojans 10:00-16:00 Tonbridge 10:00-16:00 Weybridge 10:00-16:00
Girls Trg Trojans 12:00-18:00 Tonbridge 12:00-18:00 Weybridge 12:00-18:00
27 Feb Boys Trg Southampton 18:30-20:30 Tonbridge 19:00-21:00 Weybridge 19:00-21:00
13 Mar Girls Trg Southampton 18:30-20:30 Tonbridge 19:00-21:00 Weybridge 19:00-21:00
19 Mar Boys CC Clifton Coll see below Northwood see below Warwick see below
Girls CC Taunton see below Haberdashers' see below Cokethorpe see below
03 Apr Boys Trg Southampton 18:30-20:30 Tonbridge 19:00-21:00 Weybridge 19:00-21:00
10 Apr Girls Trg Southampton 18:30-20:30 Tonbridge 19:00-21:00 Weybridge 19:00-21:00
07 May Boys Mat Southampton see below Caterham see below Reading HC see below
Girls Mat Haslemere see below tbc see below Weybridge see below
15 May Boys Trg Southampton 18:30-20:30 Tonbridge 19:00-21:00 Weybridge 19:00-21:00
29 May Girls Trg Southampton 18:30-20:30 Tonbridge 19:00-21:00 Weybridge 19:00-21:00
18 Jun Boys Trg Southampton 12:00-18:00 Tonbridge 12:00-18:00 Weybridge 12:00-18:00
Girls Trg Southampton 10:00-16:00 Tonbridge 10:00-16:00 Weybridge 10:00-16:00
26 Jun Boys Trg Southampton 18:30-20:30 Tonbridge 19:00-21:00 Weybridge 19:00-21:00
02 Jul Boys CC Clifton Coll see below Northwood see below Warwick see below
Girls CC Bath Uni see below Oaklands see below Oxford Hawks see below
03 Jul Girls Trg Southampton 18:30-20:30 Tonbridge 19:00-21:00 Weybridge 19:00-21:00
08 Jul Boys Trg Southampton 10:00-16:00 Tonbridge 10:00-16:00 Weybridge 10:00-16:00
Girls Trg Southampton 12:00-18:00 Tonbridge 12:00-18:00 Weybridge 12:00-18:00
09 Jul Boys CC Clifton Coll see below Northwood see below Warwick see below
Girls CC Bath Uni see below Oaklands see below Oxford Hawks see below
Training
07 May tbc 10:00 Training
13:00 Matches
tbc 11:30 Training
15:00 Matches
Cluster
U15 U17 Arrive Match 1 Match 2
19 Mar Schd 1 Schd 2 Schedule 1 09:30 (tbc) 10:30 13:30
02 Jul Schd 1 Schd 2 Schedule 2 11:00 (tbc) 12:00 15:00
09 Jul Schd 1 Schd 2

 

To download a copy of the schedule, please click here.

Those at boarding school may be able term time sessions at locations other than their base location. This must be arranged in advance. The centres not listed above are at:

Birmingham 
Cannock HC Church Lane, Cannock WS11 1RR
Bristol Clifton College  The Avenue, Bristol BS8 3HE
Bury
Durham
Fylde Mill Farm Village  Fleetwood Road, Wesham PR4 3JZ
Leeds Weetwood Sports Park  Ring Road, Weetwood LS16 5AU
Mancheser
Nottingham Nottingham Hockey Centre  
Taunton King's School
South Road, Taunton TA1 3LA

Other (Match) Venues

Match venues not in the either list of centres above are:

Bath University Claverton Down, Bath BA2 7AY
Cokethorpe Hardwick, Witney, OX29 7PU
Haberashers' Askes  Butterfly Lane, Elstree, WD6 3AF
Oaklands College Smallford, Hatfield Road, Oaklands, St Albans AL4 0JA
Old Loughtonians Roding SC, Luxborough Lane, Chigwell IG7 5AB
Reading HC Sonning Lane, Sonning, RG4 6ST

 Click here to return to the main Performance Centre page.

South News

Whitgift Storm Nationals Whitgift won the Boys' titles at U14, U16 and U18, with Cranleigh second at U14, Reed's second at U16 and Kingston third at U18.

Masters Mens' O60, Ladies' O40, O55 and O60 have all won their national competition. Photo gallery