Centre Allocation

Performance Centre Invitations

The following invitations have been issued for the Performance Centres being run by the South and also Northwood. This list does not yet include:
  - the remaining players from South counties attending centres run by other regions
  - any changes or additions since the original invitations
  - overage players (bor 1999) required to attend the Performance Centres as part of the requirements for NAGS or AASE.

Click here to download the invitations.

Boys Under 15

Caterham Haslemere Northwood Reading
       
Max Anderson Hobie Ambrose Christian Cartwright Fin Anderson
Matthew Blood Oli Amos Jonathan Cheong Aidan Benger
Max Christopher Joel Cant Dan Cox William Blacker
Finn Cooper Connor Chambers Tommy Davies Danny Burroughs
Cameron Dymond William Ferguson Robert Gill Ollie Cadinouche
George Fisher Josh Fiske Oli Hassall Ed Carter Keall
Ollie Hamilton Josh Grigg Calum Inchbald Laurie Cooke
Dylan Holland Charlie Gyles Ben Lindars Oliver Dunn
Hugh Innes Giles Hocking   Anton Eisner
Jake Phillips James Holt   Ben Ferguson
Jack Pullen Tom Lawes   Tom Ferris
Steven Rich Marc Purves   Ben Hoggan
Ollie Shelton Thomas Smith   William Hunter
Alex Thomson Ben Tinker   Alex Jordan
Paul van Velsen William Tristem   Rhodri Lewis
Paddy Walton Solly Woodall   Kipp Mainstone
Seb Walton     Freddie Noel-Baker
Lewis Wilcher     Nathaniel O'Dwyer
Kelvin Yip     Freddie Smith
      Ben Symons
      Conor Tierney
      Edward Vernon-Purves
      William Way
      Hal West
       
South Midlands Southampton Tonbridge Weybridge
       
to be advised Samson Bailey Olly Addis Kit Bellman
  Joe Candy Johnny Berry Nihal Bilkhu
  Tom Carr-Smith Callum Brown-Lea Archie Brown
  Charlie Collinge Guy Butler-Felton James Dick
  Harry Croft-Baker Matthew Carney Matthew George
  Euan Etheridge Eddie Casselden Ethan Gilmour
  Adam Gower Miles Coode Nikolaus Habbel
  Tom Halsey James Elliott Gagandeep Hanspal
  Charlie Hartwell Ben Errington Alex Harmes
  Tom Heelis Duir Forrest Toby Jones
  Luke Hett Joshua Izzard Ewen MacDonald
  Ferg Jackson Cameron McCabe Dominic Nunn
  Phillip Larcombe Will Mead Andrew Perkin
  Sam Mackenzie Luke Murphy Henry Saxby
  Toby Middleton Billy Palmer Jake Sloggett
  Nick Nurse Louis Ridge Callum Smith
  Rory Penrose Joshua Rolison Amraj Singh Soor
  George Radley Jamie Tritton Matti Temmink
  Niklas Seibold Oliver Weston Arjun Thind
  James Steavenson Sam Wheatley Joseph Went
  Samuel Stockton Josh Willis Henri Wright
  Edward Vickery Ben Young Louis Wright
  Max Walker    

Boys Under 17

Caterham Haslemere Northwood Reading
       
Joseph Allen Harry Atkins Aaran Amin Joseph Allnutt
Adam Buckle Raphael Boulanger Johnnie Baird Sam Armitage
Joel Chinn Sam Bugler Johnny Grint Dan Atkins
Max Denniff Finn Carvalho Charles Hamilton Cameron Beazley Clarke
Sam Diamond Oliver Clift Kabir Mandair Toby Bruce
Stevie Doolan Ben Coomer Karan Sofat Louis Cadinouche
Joseph Farmer Freddy Esplen   Archie Callaghan
Tom Finnegan Isaac Farrant   Max Carter Keall
Ben Georgel Ed Ferguson   James Edmiston
Samuel Golden Ross Fergusson   Jamie Etherington
Christopher Hudson Harry Fish   Jonny Fox
Scott Jones Daniel Foulger   Owen Heale
Jordan Lake Harry Gough   Toby Jackson
Max Lowrey Max Greenhalgh   Tom Kraft
Josh Nurse Ben Hawken   Toby MacLachlan
Mattie Orbell Ethan Hoddle   Robbie Maclean
Taylor Seager-Green Robert Jervis   Fred Newbold
Josh Self Alex Pendle   Tom Sheldon
Archie Shields Elliot Sanderson   Archie Sweeting
Tom Smith Alex Smith   Jake Taylor
Daniel Talbot Jack Stubbings   Charlie Thrush
Nathan Tyler Ollie Swift   Harry Venables
George Waller Tobias Williams   Sam Welsh
Liam White Louis Wrenn   Josh Wierszycki
       
South Midlands Southampton Tonbridge Weybridge
       
to be advised George Baugniet Conal Blackwell Hamish Arthur
  Matthew Cottrell Ben Butler-Felton Harvir Bhaura
  Tom Croft-Baker Michael Eastman Mat Cockerham
  Matthew Daubeney Charlie Edwards Jamie Cundey
  Rhys Davies Adam Farren Aidan Davies
  Angus Haigh Alistair Figgis Hugo Delsol
  James Harden Ben Fox Josh Dolding
  Freddie Hazlitt Charlie Griffiths Robbie Faulkner
  Isaac Hocking Tim Launois Josh Gravestock
  Aaron Holloway Max Liebenschutz-Jones Elliot Heaton
  Owen Pastides Morgan Males Taran Jawa
  Will Penrose Ben Martin Marcus Jones
  Lewis Perfitt Matt Morey Vishal Kapila
  Harry Pickard Oliver Phillips Nathaniel Majakas
  Jay Piset Theo Pilkington Damian Meertens
  Alexander Renwick Seth Renshaw Michael Moran
  George Robson Magnus Sesodia Charlie Neat
  Joshua Sampson Ollie Strong Josh Redstone
  Richard Steavenson James Taker Isaac Rodrigues-Mendes
  Jack Taylor Louis Tipper Nat Rose
  Nick Walters Kieran Walton James Stott
  Sam White Jac Watts Hantian Wang
  Luke Whittome Nate Webster Harry Williams
  Dom Wilson Will Wright Conor Williamson

Girls Under 15

Caterham Haslemere Northwood Reading
       
Jenna Boltman Talia Akdeniz Jemima Copeland Rebecca Adlard
Lizzie Cook Charlotte Daniels Emelia Crosby Flo Braybrooke
Claudie Cooper Molly Fairbairn Gaby Greenwood Francesca Brown
Sophia Evans Jess Gleeson Mia Lasocki Emily Came
Rosie Firth Tilly Gough Emily Mann Olivia Clegg
Sophie Foster Tigerlily Hamilton-Davies Ellie Perkin Isabel Gibson
Annie Fox Emily Harris   Molly Griffiths
Ellie Heron Rosie Hope   Bea Knight
Lucy Jurkowski Alice Klugman   Molly Larkin
Eleanor Parton Mary Klugman   Neve Macken
Sophie Pellow Eloise Page-Cowman   Leah Merryweather
Sophie Plowright Sally Pethybridge   Lexi Newall
Kennedy Ridings Raphaella Robeson   Luisa Northing
Jessica Skinner Jasmin Sinclair   Sarah Pearce
Georgie Stephens Pippi Spawforth   Evie Potts
Lauryn Thomas Lexie Spurr   Mia Rogers
Lucy Tomlinson Emma Stewart   Holly Senior
Katie Turner Abbie Tait   Elizabeth Smith
Amy Wickham Lara Vincent   Colette Staadecker
Tassy Williams Pippa Wharton   Gemma Taylor
Peggy Winterborn     Lana Wallis
Ella Woods     Katy Windsor
      Ellie Yeomans
       
South Midlands Southampton Tonbridge Weybridge
       
to be advised Chessie Armytage Coco Beck Ella Burnley
  Elizabeth Balls Tori Glaister Scout Butler
  Amy Beckett Daisy Henley Lexie Clark
  Stella Bendoni Nell Jones Amelia D'Castro
  Samantha Callaway Claire Morgan Kate Dening
  Abby Childerley Ailsa Naylor Honor Edwards
  Bobs Cooper Nou Nou Newhouse Alice Grainger
  Freya Evans Julianna Nowaczek Deborah Guede
  Hannah Fairchild Aimee Plumb Amber Khan
  Izzy Fowley Alexandra Sacker Ellie Kilby
  Eva Maslin Robyn Thompson Emily Leeson
  Meg Poole Tilly Tillings Ellie Liddell
  Sophie Saunders Libby Youngman Ellie Lord
  Tilly Scull   Rosie Martineau
  Daena Shah   Emily Powdrell
  Olivia Steel   Mia Rolland-Bezem
  Amelia Stewart   Charlotte Selby
  India Still   Tessa Shahbo
  Elena Swanton   Carine Shergill
  Martha Taylor   Jessie Stitson
  Isabel Viant   Evie Wood

Girls Under 17

Caterham Haslemere Northwood Reading
       
Zoë Allchurch Robyn Bentley Alessia Barber Amelia Barclay
Jodie Brine Hannah Birchall Izzy Keeley April Bedford
Timea Culverwell Lucie Bishop Lauren Levine Victoria Beglin
Hannah Daly Ella Bounous Maddy Peacock Jemima Dashwood
Victoria Doyle Autumn Brown Ami Robinson Annabelle Denly
Isabel Evans Katherine Carr Caroline Spence Abbie Dixon
Gee Humphreys Ella Chattock Lucy Young Gabriella Dyer
Bella Little Miranda Dibden   Ellie Emmanuel
Alexandra Malzer Sophie Forrest   Melike Gerrits
Isabel Malzer Freya Gladstone   Daisy Hacking
Flora McEwan Eleanor Graves   Rowena Hearn
Jemma Murphy Coca Hall   Emma Henriksen
Natalie Olsen Rosie Hudson   Scarlett Jones
Lily Parkin-Brown Clare Huttly   Giorgia Laird
Lea Pritchard Alice O'Hagan   Olivia Lee-Smith
Sophie Ragg Izzy Petter   Amy Litchfield
Mollie Ring-Hrubeshova Sammy Powell   Jessica Madden-Waite
Fifi Robinson Sasha Reed   Jessica Minshull-Beech
Amy Thompson Millie Regan   Alice Rolfe
Abby Ward Izzy Sambles   Maya Salmon
Steph Weber Millie Wakefield   Tanya Scott
Taylor Weber Ella Welch   Poppy Webb
Orissa Welsh Olivia Wilde   Mila Welch
Maya Yien Jemma Woods   Imogen West
       
South Midlands Southampton Tonbridge Weybridge
       
to be advised Annabel Ashley Floss Adcock Jessica Astbury
  Issy Blackburn Grace Annetts Kitty Baccanello
  Abby Buxton Amelia Baron Isabel Baker
  Alexandra Dunlop Sophie Buchanan Steph Beaumont
  Georgia Dunlop Issie Childs Darcy Bourne
  Mary Edwards Sophie Dargan Issy Carey
  Alice Fanshawe Zoë Eifion-Jones Amy Collier
  Sheila Forbes Jamie Errington Sophia Free
  Annabel Graham Maddie Fox Millie Giglio
  Izzy Harrison Lauren Martin Amreece Gill
  Polly Jones Renée Ojikutu Millie Griffiths
  Maddy Lambrou Rosie Peachey Emily Guckian
  Imogen Lea Alex Penry Issy James
  Molly Morrison Sophia Smith Tamsin Paterson
  Jaime Parsons Lauren Tucker Mhairi Pembroke-Pullen
  Maddie Pendle Ella Ward-Penny Kung Phimlee
  Sophie Raymond Louisa Webb Cici Sacklen
  India Shakespeare Jess Wentzel Sanne Senior
  Eve Stainton Milly Wheatley Sally Sime
  Catherine Thomson Georgia Whitaker Abbie Strachan
  Millie Walters Annie Wilson Issie Thorneycroft
  Serena White Lauren Workman Lynn Vanderstichele
  Kate Wiseman Lottie Young Holly Walder
  Poppy Wright Rosie Youngman Jasmin Werner

Click here to return to the main JRPC page.

 

South News

Peter Savage It is with sadness that we report the death of Peter Savage. Peter was from Sussex and a leading journalist and photographer in the hockey world. Full article

Integrating Goalkeepers Course There is an Integrating Goalkeepers course being held in  Wallingford on 24 April. Course description and booking.

Schools Outdoor Congratualtions to Cranleigh (U14) and Whitgift (U16) who won the Boys South Outdoor.