Roll of Honour

National Honours

2016-17 U14 Girls winner Surbiton High
    runner-up St George's
  U16 Girls winner Wellington
  U16 Girls Indoor runner-up Cranleigh
  U18 Girls Indoor runner-up Cranleigh
  U16 Boys Indoor runner-up Whitgift
  U18 Boys Indoor winner Kingston GS
    runner-up Whitgift
2015-16 U14 Boys winner Whitgift
  U14 Girls winner Wellington
  U14 Girls runner-up St George's
  U16 Girls winner Cranleigh
  U18 Girls runner-up Cranleigh
  U16 Girls Indoor winner Cranleigh
  U18 Girls Indoor runner-up Cranleigh
  U16 Boys Indoor winner Whitgift
2014-15  U16 Boys runner-up Whitgift
  U13 Boys runner-up Whitgift
  U18 Girls runner-up Cranleigh
  U16 Girls runner-up St George's
  U14 Girls winner St George's
    runner-up Cranleigh
  U13 Girls winners Dane's Hill
  U18 Boys Indoor winners Whitgift
2013-14 U18 Boys KO winners Whitgift
  U13 Boys winners Whitgift
  U18 Girls runner-up  Kingston
  U16 Girls winners Cranleigh
  U14 Girls winners St George's
  U13 Girls winners Dane's Hill
    runner-up St George's
  U18 Boys Indoor  winners Whitgift
  U18 Girls Indoor runner-up Sir William Borlase
  U18 Boys Indoor winners Whitgift
  U18 Boys winners Whitgift
    runner-up   Cranleigh
  U16 Boys winners Whitgift
  U14 Boys winners Kingston
    runner-up Whitgift
  U13 Boys runner-up Whitgift
2012-13 U18 Boys winners Whitgift
    runner-up Cranleigh
  U16 Boys runner-up Whitgift
  U14 Boys winners Kingston
    runner-up Whitgift
  U16 Girls winners  Cranleigh
  U13 Girls  winners Eagle House
  U18 Boys Indoor winners Sir William Borlase

 

 

Boys

Outdoor

  U18   U16   U14  
  Winners  Runners-up  Winners  Runners-up  Winners  Runners-up
2016-17 National KO   Whitgift Reed's Cranleigh  Whitgift
2015-16 National KO    Cranleigh  Reed's Whitgift RGS Guildford
2014-15 National KO   Whitgift Kingston Whitgift Reed's
2013-14  National KO   Kingston  RGS Guildford   Whitgift Kingston
2012-13 Whitgift Cranleigh Whitgift Langley Park Whitgift Kingston

  U13   U12   U11  
  Winners      Runners-up  Winners  Runners-up  Winners  Runners-up
2016-17 St Lawrence's  Barrow Hills St George's Whitgift Sevenoaks Parkside
2015-16 Whitgift King Edward VI   St George's  Kingston Cranleigh Eagle House
2014-15 Whitgift St George's Alleyn's      Whitgift Wingham Cranleigh
2013-14  Whitgift  Reed's no event     St George's  Whitgift
2012-13 Whitgift Magdalen Reed's St George's St George's Bede's

Indoor

  U18   U16  
  Winners  Runners-up  Winners  Runners-up 
2016-17 Whitgift Kingston Whitgift King Edward VI 
2015-16 Dr Challoner's   RGS High Wycombe    Whitgift Trinity
2014-15 Whitgift Sir William Borlase Cranleigh    Whitgift
2013-14  Whitgift Seaford Whitgift Portsmouth
2012-13 Whitgift Sir William Borlase  Whitgift Dr Challoner's

Girls

Outdoor

  U18   U16   U14  
  Winners  Runners-up  Winners  Runners-up  Winners  Runners-up
2016-17 Ardingly Cranleigh Wellington Beaconsfield Surbiton High  St George's
2015-16 Cranleigh Kingston Cranleigh St George's  Wellington St George's
2014-15 Cranleigh  Eastbourne Ardingly St George's Cranleigh St George's
2013-14  Kingston Hurstpierpoint  Cranleigh Eastbourne Cranleigh St George's
2012-13 Kingston  Cranleigh St George's  Cranleigh   St George's  Cranleigh

  U13   U12   U11  
  Winners  Runners-up  Winners  Runners-up  Winners  Runners-up
2016-17 Surbiton High St Teresa's St George's Kingston  St George's Thomas' Clapham
2015-16 St George's   Godolphin & Latymer   St Teresa's Surbiton High  Thomas's Clapham  Hoe Bridge
2014-15 Dane's Hill St George's Surbiton High  St Andrew's  St George's Thomas's Clapham
2013-14 Dane's Hill  St George's St George's  Reigate Swanbourne  Milton Keynes Prep
2012-13  Cranleigh  Eagle House  Dane's Hill  The Abbey Dane's Hill  St George's 

Indoor

  U18   U16  
  Winners  Runners-up  Winners  Runners-up 
2016-17 Cranleigh St George's Cranleigh Beaconsfield High
2015-16 Cranleigh Beaconsfield High Cranleigh Sir William Borlase
2014-15 Sir William Borlase Beaconsfield High  Cranleigh Sir William Borlase  
2013-14 Sir William Borlase

Claires Court 

James Allen's Girls Cranleigh
2012-13  St George's  Alleyn's Sir William Borlase  Cranleigh

South News

Masters' Tournaments The squadsfor the majoroty of these events have been announced. They are links to each from the Masters' Page.

Integrating Goalkeepers Course There is an Integrating Goalkeepers course being held in  Wallingford on 24 April. Course description and booking.

Schools Outdoor Congratualtions to Cranleigh (U14) and Whitgift (U16) who won the Boys South Outdoor.

AGM The 2017 AGM will be at Imber Court on 22 June. Click for more