2013-14 Schools Results

South Round Junior Results 2013-14 season

South Round schools’ winners and runners-up are

 

Girl’s Competitions

U11 School Minis Winner:                Swanbourne House, Bucks

U11 School Minis Runner-up:           Milton Keynes Prep, Bucks

U12 School Minis Winner:                St Georges, Surrey

U12 School Minis Runner-up:           Reigate GS, Surrey

 

U13 School Minis Winner:                Danes Hill, Surrey

U13 School Minis Runner-up:           St Georges, Surrey

U14 School Cup Winner:                  Cranleigh School, Surrey

U14 School Runner-up:                    St George’s, Surrey

 

U16 School Cup Winner:                  Cranleigh School, Surrey

U16 School Runner-up:                    Eastbourne, Sussex

 

U18 School Cup Winner:                  Kingston Grammar School, Surrey

U18 School Runner-up:                    Hurstpierpoint, Sussex

 

 

U16 School Indoor Winner:              JAGS (James Allen's Girls' School), Surrey

U16 School Indoor Runner-up:         Cranleigh School, Surrey

 

U18 School Indoor Winner:              Sir William Borlase G.S, Bucks

U18 School Indoor Runner-up:        Claires Court, Berks.

 

National Positions

 

Girl’s Competitions

U11 School Minis Winner:           No national round

U11 School Minis Runner-up:      No national round

 

U12 School Minis Winner:            No national round

U12 School Minis Runner-up:       No national round

 

U13 School Minis Winner:            Danes Hill, Surrey - National Winners

U13 School Minis Runner-up:      St Georges, Surrey - 2nd Place 

U14 School Cup :                      Cranleigh School, Surrey - 3rd Place

U14 School         :                      St George’s, Surrey, National Winners

 

U16 School Cup :                      Cranleigh School, Surrey - National Winners

U16 School         :                      Eastbourne, Sussex - 3rd in Pool

 

U18 School Cup :                     Kingston Grammar School, Surrey - 2nd Place

U18 School      :                        Hurstpierpoint, Sussex, Lost East/South play off (aps)

 

 

U16 School Indoor : JAGS                                           5th in Pool

U16 School Indoor : Cranleigh School                         4th in Pool

 

U18 School Indoor : Sir William Borlase                     2nd Place

U18 School Indoor : Claires Court                               5th in Pool

South News

Coronavirus EH have cancelled all domestic hockey 30 June, please see the EH website

2020-21 Calendar The draft of the 2020-21 Calendar has been issued, however there are likely to be changes due to Coronavirus, these will not be determined until we know when hockey can restart.

SCHA AGM The SCHA AGM has been postponed due to Coronavirus, no new date has been set.

EH Structure Review EH have issued their proposals for restructuring hockey which were due to be discussed at their AGM. The AGM has been delayed due to Coronavirus. No replacement date has been set. Ongoing progress is on the EH site.